NHA Leadership

National Officers

President
CAPT Brannon Bickel, USN

Vice President
CAPT Sean Rocheleau, USN

Vice President Awards
CDR Rick Haley, USN

Vice President/Symposium 2019
CAPT Brannon Bickel

Vice President Membership
LCDR Jared Powell

Vice President/ Corporate
CAPT Joe Bauknecht, USN (Ret)

Enlisted Membership
AWRCM Nathan Hickey, USN

Rotor Review Editor
LT Shelby Gillis, USN

Secretary
LT Ryan Stewart, USN

Treasurer
LT Chris Hoffmann, USN

VP of Merchandise Acquisitions
LT Ben Von Forell, USN

 

 

Board of Directors

Chairman
RADM Bill Shannon, USN (Ret)
Science and Engineering Services LLC

NHA Scholarship Fund

CDR Derek Fry, USN (Ret)

NHA Historical Society 

CAPT Bill Personius, USN (Ret)

Members of the Board
RADM Patrick McGrath, USN (Ret)

CAPT Greg Hoffman, USN (Ret)

CAPT Denny DuBard, USN (Ret)
General Dynamics NASSCO

CAPT Chuck Deitchman, USN (Ret)
Sikorsky A Lockheed Martin Company

CAPT Anthony Dzielski, USN (Ret) 
AAR Airlift Group

CAPT Gene Ager, USN (Ret)
FLIR Systems, Inc.

CAPT Mario Mifsud, USN (Ret)
Georgia Tech Research Institute

AWRCM Nathan Hickey, USN

LT Dave Kehoe, USN

 

 

Regional Officers

Region 1 
President
CDR David Ayotte, USN

Directors
CAPT Ryan Carron, USN

CAPT Matt Schnappauf, USN

CAPT Billy Maske, USNR

 

Region 2 
President
CDR Edward Johnson, USN

Directors
CAPT Kevin Kropp, USN

Col Paul Croisetiere, USMC (Ret)
GE Aviation

 

Region 3 
President
CDR Teague Laguens, USN

Director
CAPT Mike Weaver, USN

Region 4 
President
CAPT (Sel) Kevin Zayac, USN

Director
CAPT Al Worthy, USN

 

Region 5 
President
CDR Jessica Parker, USN

Directors
CAPT Douglas Rosa, USN

CAPT "Tom" MacDonald, USCG

 

Region 6 
President
CDR Justin Banz, USN

Director
CDR Dennis Malzacher, USN

 

NHA National Office Staff

 


CAPT Jim Gillcrist, USN (Ret)
Executive Director


Linda Vydra
Business Development Director


Leia Brune
Member Services Director

alt
Allyson Darroch 
Rotor Review Managing Editor

alt
CDR Mike Brattland, USN (Ret)
Retired and Reunion Manager 

Junior Officer Council

President
LT Dave Kehoe, USN
HSM-41

Vice President
LT Arlen Connolly, USN

Region 1
LT Morgan Quarles
HSC-21

Region 2
LT Ryan Wielgus
Boston ROTC

Region 3
LT Michelle Sousa
HSM-40

Region 4
LT Tony Chitwood
HSC-2

Region 5
LT Christina Carpio
HT-8

Region 6
TBD

 

 

 

 Organization Charts