NHA Trustees and Service Awards

 

NHA Trustees

CAPT Shawn Bailey, USN

CDR Jon Ball, USN (Ret.)

CAPT George F. Barton, USN (Ret.)

CAPT Joe Bauknecht, USN (Ret.)

CAPT Mike Baxter, USNR (Ret.)

CAPT Dave Bean, USN (Ret.)

CAPT William T. Bogle, USN (Ret.)

CAPT David W. Bouvé, USN (Ret.)

CDR Mike Brattland, USN (Ret.)

CDR Bobby E. Brown, USN

CAPT John G. Bruening, USN

LCDR George F. Cagle, USN (Ret.)

LT Jeremy Cappalo, USN

CAPT Mike Cashman, USN (Ret.)

CDR Dewon M. Chaney, USN

CAPT Shoshana S. Chatfield, USN

RADM Ronald L. Christenson, USN (Ret.)

CAPT Gus Clark, USN (Ret.)

RADM Christopher Cole, USN (Ret.)

LT Arlen Connolly, USN

CAPT James T. Cox, USN (Ret.)

Master Chief Dave Crossan, USN

CAPT John S. Daly, USN (Ret.)

CDR Tres Dehay, USN

CAPT Charles G. Deitchman, USN (Ret.)

CAPT Michael G. Dowling, USN

CAPT Dennis D. DuBard, USN (Ret.)

RADM Philip F. Duffy, USN (Ret.)

CAPT Anthony J. Dzielski, USN (Ret.)

CAPT Hugh P. Everly, USN

CAPT John A. Fears, USN (Ret.)

CDR Arnold K. Fieser, USN (Ret.)

CAPT Tom Ford, USN (Ret.)

CAPT Michael T. Fuqua, USN (Ret.)

CAPT John Furness, USN (Ret.)

CAPT George Galdorisi, USN (Ret.)

CAPT Brad Garber, USN

RDML Jan C. Guadio, USN (Ret.)

CAPT Brent Gaut, USN

CAPT Ken E. Golden, USN (Ret.)

CAPT Stephen Greene, USN (Ret.)

RADM Garry Hall, USN (Ret.)

CDR Christopher D. Hayes, USN

CDR Ryan Hayes, USN

CAPT Christopher Heaney, USN

LT Andy Hoffman, USN

CAPT Greg Hoffman, USN (Ret.)

CAPT Jamie Hopkins, USN (Ret.)

CAPT Kenneth A. Inglesby, USN (Ret.)

CDR Patrick Jeck, USN (Ret.)

CDR Henry O. Johnson, USNR (Ret.)

RADM Gary Jones, USN (Ret.)

CAPT Hartman J. Kircher, IV, USN (Ret.)

CAPT Terry Lackey, USN (Ret.)

LCDR Chip Lancaster, USN (Ret.)

CDR John P. Leach, USN (Ret.)

CAPT Walter B. Lester, Jr., USN (Ret.)

CAPT Roger W. Lloyd, USN (Ret.)

CAPT Shawn Malone, USN

CAPT Kenneth T. Marion, USN (Ret.)

RDML Gerald Mauer, USN (Ret.)

CAPT Shaun McAndrew, USN

CAPT John B. McGill, USN (Ret.)

RADM John P. McLaughlin, USNR (Ret.)

CAPT Alan B. McMillan, USN

CDR Roger McTighe, USN (Ret.)

CDR Donald Mendler, USNR

CAPT Mike Middleton, USN (Ret.)

CAPT John Miley, USN (Ret.)

CDR LeRoy Mills, USN (Ret.)

CAPT David Moulton, Sr., USNR (Ret.)

CAPT Mark Murray, USN

LCDR Kirstin Ohleger, USN

CAPT Berry Ormsbee, USN (Ret.)

CAPT Alfred E. Pellerin, USN (Ret.)

Mr. Joe Peluso

LCDR Mike Peppard, USN (Ret.)

CAPT Sil Perella, USN 

CAPT William S. Personius, USN (Ret.)

CAPT Joseph M. Purtell, USN (Ret.)

CAPT Peter M. Reber, USN (Ret.)

RADM Roger L. Rich, USN (Ret.)

CAPT Michael Ruth, USN

CAPT David Schnell, USN (Ret.)

CAPT Steve Schreiber, USN (Ret.)

RADM William E. Shannon III, USN (Ret.)

CAPT Curtis Shaub, USN (Ret.)

CDR Mike Steffen, USNR

CAPT Paul Stevens, USN (Ret.)

CAPT Joe Stuyvesant, USN (Ret.)

CDR Timothy E. Symons, USN

Master Chief Just Tate, USN

RADM William E. Terry, USN (Ret.)

RADM Steven J. Tomaszeski, USN (Ret.)

CAPT James J. Toone, USN (Ret.)

CAPT Mark Vanderberg, USN (Ret.)

Mr. Todd Vorenkamp

CDR Herschel Weinstock, USN

Col Howard M. Whitfield, USMC (Ret.)

CAPT Donald Williamson, USN (Ret.)

CAPT D.A. Yesensky, USN (Ret.)

CAPT William E. Zidbeck, USN (Ret.)

 

Trustees In Memoriam

CDR Reid P Carelton, USN (Ret.)             

CAPT Thomas Freeland, USN (Ret.)    

CAPT A. E. Monahan, USN (Ret.)

CDR Lloyd L Parthemer, USN (Ret.)

CAPT Charles B. Smiley, USN (Ret.)          

Mrs. Elizabeth A Stuyvesant

Mr. Paul F. Whitten, Sr

 

 

Lifelong Service to NHA

1971            Al Monahan                           

1972            Frank Ericson

1973            Jimmy Viner

1974            Frank Piasecki

1975            Charles Kaman

1976            Joseph Mashman

1977            Mark R. Starr

1978            William O. Wirt

1979            Robert Lynch

1980            Robert S. Vermilyea

1981            William R. Stuyvesant

1982            H. Vernon Pepper

1983            Joseph M. Purtell

1984            Roger P. McTighe

1985            Fred W. Johnson

1986            Stu Lietch

1987            Donald S. Jones

1988            L.M. Horner

1989            Joe Gardner

1990            Igor Sikorsky

1991            Owen F. Polleys

1992            Robert Harrison

1993            Roger Rich

1971            Dan Bilicki

1972            Bill Quarg

1973            J.S. Scotty Walker                   

1974            George Galdorisi

1975            Mike Baxter

1976            Larrie Cable

1977            Steve McDermaid

1978            James Hargrave

1979            Mike Reber

1980            Chuck Smiley

2004            Joseph McKeller

2005            William Terry

2006            Steven Tomaszeski

2007            John P. McLaughlin

2008            John J. Waickwicz

2009            Joseph Peluso

2010            Garry Hall

2011            Mike Middleton

2012            William E. Shannon

2013            Clinton D. McKinnon

2014            Howard M. Whitfield

2015            Chuck Deitchman

2016            Greg Hoffman

2017            Paul Stevens, George Barton

2018           Anthony Dzielski

 

Service to NHA

1987            Jerry Hatcher

1988            George Galdorisi                    

1989            Steve Arends

1990            Roger Murray

1991            Gene Pellerin

1992            Steve McDermaid

1993            Bill Stuyvesant

1994            Bob Doane

1995            Frank Dirren

1996            Mike Coumatos

1997            Mike Charley

1998            Terry Lackey

1999            Howie Whitfield

2000            Robert Batterby

2001            Pamela Vulte'

1987            Elizabeth Stuyvesant

1988            Ken Marion

1989            Tony Dzielski

2005            Randy Bogle

2006            Mike Middleton

2007            Mitch Swecker

2008            John McGill

2009            Gregory Hoffman                    

2010            George Barton

2011            John Miley

2012            Donald J. Patterson

2013            Charles Deitchman

2014            Michael S. Ruth

2015            Brad Garber

2016            Brent Gaut

2017            Shawn Bailey

2018            Christopher Herr

 

Golden Helix Award

1983       VADM Donald S. Jones, USN                                                       

1987       LtGen Charles H. Pitman, USMC                      

1990       RADM Roger L. Rich, USN                                                             

1992       RADM Robert Harrison, USN                                                           

1994       MajGen Rick Phillips, USMC                 

1995       RADM Andrew A. Granuzzo, USN  

2000       RADM Frank M. Dirren Jr., USN            

2001       MajGen Thomas A. Braaton, USMC          

2001       Gen Michael J. Williams, USMC

2003       LtGen Michael P. DeLong, USMC

2004       Gen Robert Magnus, USMC                                            

2008       LtGen Emerson N. Gardner, USMC                                  

2010       LtGen George Trautman III, USMC                                      

2011       RADM William E. Shannon III, USN                                         

2013       LtGen Thomas L. Conant, USMC                                                     

2015       RADM Bill Lescher, USN