NHA Trustees and Service Awards

 

NHA Trustees

CAPT George F. Barton, USN (Ret)

CAPT Mike Baxter, USNR (Ret)

CAPT Dave Bean, USN (Ret)

CAPT William T. Bogle, USN (Ret)

CAPT David W. Bouvé, USN (Ret)

CAPT John G. Bruening, USN

LCDR George F. Cagle, USN (Ret)

LT Jeremy Cappalo, USN

CAPT Mike Cashman, USN (Ret)

Master Chief Cassin, USN

CAPT Shoshana S. Chatfield, USN

RADM Ronald L. Christenson, USN (Ret)

CAPT Gus Clark, USN (Ret)

RADM Christopher Cole, USN (Ret)

LT Arlen Connolly, USN

CAPT James T. Cox, USN (Ret)

CAPT John S. Daly, USN (Ret)

CDR Tres Dehay, USN

CAPT Charles G. Deitchman, USN (Ret)

CAPT Michael G. Dowling, USN

CAPT Dennis D. DuBard, USN (Ret)

RADM Philip F. Duffy, USN (Ret)

CAPT Anthony J. Dzielski, USN (Ret)

CAPT Hugh P. Everly, USN

CAPT John A. Fears, USN (Ret)

CDR Arnold K. Fieser, USN (Ret)

CAPT Tom Ford, USN (Ret)

CAPT Thomas Freeland, USN (Ret)

CAPT Michael T. Fuqua, USN (Ret)

CAPT John Furness, USN (Ret)

CAPT George Galdorisi, USN (Ret)

CAPT Brad Garber, USN

CAPT Brent Gaut, USN

CAPT Ken E. Golden, USN (Ret)

CAPT Stephen Greene, USN (Ret)

RADM Garry Hall, USN (Ret)

CDR Christopher D. Hayes, USN

CDR Ryan Hayes, USN

CAPT Christopher Heaney, USN

CAPT Greg Hoffman, USN (Ret)

CAPT Jamie Hopkins, USN

Mr. George Hopson

CAPT Kenneth A. Inglesby, USN (Ret)

CDR Henry O. Johnson, USNR (Ret)

RADM Gary Jones, USN (Ret)

CAPT Hartman J. Kircher, IV, USN (Ret)

CAPT Terry Lackey, USN (Ret)

CDR John P. Leach, USN (Ret)

CAPT Walter B. Lester, Jr., USN (Ret)

CAPT Roger W. Lloyd, USN (Ret)

CAPT Kenneth T. Marion, USN (Ret)

RDML Gerald Mauer, USN (Ret)

CAPT Shaun McAndrew, USN

CAPT John B. McGill, USN (Ret)

RADM John P. McLaughlin, USNR (Ret)

CAPT Alan B. McMillan, USN

CDR Roger McTighe, USN (Ret)

CDR Donald Mendler, USNR

CAPT Mike Middleton, USN (Ret)

CAPT John Miley, USN (Ret)

CDR LeRoy Mills, USN

CAPT Shawn Malone, USN

CAPT A.E. Monahan, USN (Ret)

CAPT David Moulton, Sr., USNR (Ret)

CAPT Mark Murray, USN

LCDR Kirstin Ohleger, USN

CAPT Berry Ormsbee, USN (Ret)

CDR Lloyd L. Parthemer, USN (Ret)

CAPT Alfred E. Pellerin, USN (Ret)

Mr. Joe Peluso

LCDR Mike Peppard, USN (Ret)

CAPT William S. Personius, USN (Ret)

CAPT Joseph M. Purtell, USN (Ret)

CAPT Peter M. Reber, USN (Ret)

RADM Roger L. Rich, USN (Ret)

CAPT David Schnell, USN (Ret)

CAPT Steve Schreiber, USN (Ret)

RADM William E. Shannon III, USN (Ret)

CAPT Curtis Shaub, USN

CAPT Charles B. Smiley, USN (Ret)

CDR Mike Steffen, USNR

CAPT Paul Stevens, USN (Ret)

Mrs. Elizabeth A. Stuyvesant

CDR Timothy E. Symons, USN

RADM William E. Terry, USN (Ret)

RADM Steven J. Tomaszeski, USN (Ret)

CAPT Mark Vanderberg, USN (Ret)

Mr. Todd Vorenkamp

CDR Herschel Weinstock, USN

Col Howard M. Whitfield, USMC (Ret)

Mr. Paul F. Whitten, Sr.

CAPT Donald Williamson, USN (Ret)

CAPT D.A. Yesensky, USN (Ret)

CAPT William E. Zidbeck, USN (Ret)

 

Lifelong Service to NHA

1971            Al Monahan

1972            Frank Ericson

1973            Jimmy Viner

1974            Frank Piasecki

1975            Charles Kaman

1976            Joseph Mashman

1977            Mark R. Starr

1978            William O. Wirt

1979            Robert Lynch

1980            Robert S. Vermilyea

1981            William R. Stuyvesant

1982            H. Vernon Pepper

1983            Joseph M. Purtell

1984            Roger P. McTighe

1985            Fred W. Johnson

1986            Stu Lietch

1987            Donald S. Jones

1988            L.M. Horner

1989            Joe Gardner

1990            Igor Sikorsky

1991            Owen F. Polleys

1992            Robert Harrison

1993            Roger Rich

1971            Dan Bilicki

1972            Bill Quarg

1973            J.S. Scotty Walker

1974            George Galdorisi

1975            Mike Baxter

1976            Larrie Cable

1977            Steve McDermaid

1978            James Hargrave

1979            Mike Reber

1980            Chuck Smiley

2004            Joseph McKeller

2005            William Terry

2006            Steven Tomaszeski

2007            John P. McLaughlin

2008            John J. Waickwicz

2009            Joseph Peluso

2010            Garry Hall

2011            Mike Middleton

2012            William E. Shannon

2013            Clinton D. McKinnon

2014            Howard M. Whitfield

2015           Chuck Deitchman

2016           Paul Stevens, George Barton

 

Service to NHA

1987            Jerry Hatcher

1988            George Galdorisi

1989            Steve Arends

1990            Roger Murray

1991            Gene Pellerin

1992            Steve McDermaid

1993            Bill Stuyvesant

1994            Bob Doane

1995            Frank Dirren

1996            Mike Coumatos

1997            Mike Charley

1998            Terry Lackey

1999            Howie Whitfield

2000            Robert Batterby

2001            Pamela Vulte'

1987            Elizabeth Stuyvesant

1988            Ken Marion

1989            Tony Dzielski

2005            Randy Bogle

2006            Mike Middleton

2007            Mitch Swecker

2008            John McGill

2009            Gregory Hoffman

2010            George Barton

2011            John Miley

2012            Donald J. Patterson

2013            Charles Deitchman

2014            Michael S. Ruth

2015            Brad Garber

2016            Shawn Bailey